2024 REGION V BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS |
RESULTS
|
Tuesday March 5, 2024 |
6:30 PM |
G1 - 4A Girls - #2 v #3 |
KTN |
47 |
JDHS |
50 |
8:15 PM |
G2 - 4A Boys - #2 v #3 |
TMHS |
62 |
JDHS |
54 |
Wednesday, March 6, 2024 |
|
|
|
|
11:30 AM |
G3 - 2A Girls - #4 v #5 |
CRG |
27 |
PSG |
31 |
1:15 PM |
G4 - 2A Boys - #4 v #5 |
CRG |
53 |
HNS |
59 |
3:00 PM |
G5 - 4A Girls - #1 v #2/#3 Winner |
TMHS |
54 |
JDHS |
35 |
4:45 PM |
G6 - 4A Boys - #1 v #2/#3 Winner |
KTN |
63 |
TMHS |
66 |
6:30 PM |
G7 - 2A Girls - #2 v #3 |
HNS |
43 |
WRG |
42 |
8:15 PM |
G8 - 2A Boys - #2 v #3 |
PSG |
54 |
WRG |
43 |
Thursday, March 7, 2024 |
Boys Alwen Carrillo JDHS - 24 (2 way tie) |
9:45 AM |
Free Throw Competition |
Girls Kennedy Cook Metlakatla - 21 (3 way tie) |
11:30 AM |
G9 - 2A Girls - #1 v WG3 |
MET |
63 |
PSG |
14 |
1:15 PM |
G10 - 2A Boys - #1 v WG4 |
MET |
49 |
HNS |
44 |
2:00 PM |
MEHS V REDINGTON BOYS @ SHS |
MEHS |
69 |
RED |
29 |
3:00 PM |
G11 - 2A Girls - LG3 v LG7 |
CRG |
37 |
WRG |
31 |
3:45 PM |
MEHS V REDINGTON GIRLS @ SHS |
MEHS |
69 |
RED |
17 |
4:45 PM |
G12 - 2A Boys - LG4 v LG8 |
CRG |
47 |
WRG |
75 |
5:30 PM |
SITKA V HOUSTON BOYS @ SHS |
SIT |
56 |
HOUS |
42 |
6:30 PM |
G13 - 4A Girls - LG1 v LG5 |
KTN |
37 |
JDHS |
49 |
7:15 PM |
SITKA V HOUSTON GIRLS @ SHS |
SIT |
50 |
HOUS |
55 |
8:15 PM |
G14 - 4A Boys - LG2 v LG6 |
JDHS |
67 |
KTN |
48 |
Friday, March 8, 2024 |
Boys Sean Oliver JDHS - 15 |
9:45 AM |
3 Point Competition |
Girls Mika Carrandang TMHS 12 (5 way tie) |
11:30 AM |
G15 - 2A Girls - WG11 v LG9 |
PSG |
21 |
CRG |
38 |
1:15 PM |
G16 - 2A Boys - WG12 v LG10 |
HAINES |
49 |
WRG |
60 |
3:00 PM |
G17 - 4A Girls Championship |
TMHS |
56 |
JDHS |
49 |
4:45 PM |
G18 - 4A Boys Championship |
TMHS |
63 |
JDHS |
58 |
5:30 PM |
3A GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP @ SHS' |
MEHS |
76 |
HOUS |
20 |
6:30 PM |
G19 - 2A Girls Championship |
MET |
71 |
HAINES |
48 |
7:15 PM |
3A BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP @ SHS |
MEHS |
61 |
SITKA |
56 |
8:15 PM |
G20 - 2A Boys Championship |
MET |
42 |
PSG |
49 |
Saturday, March 9, 2024 |
|
|
|
|
9:00 |
Girls Rookie Game (running clock) |
NORTH |
32 |
SOUTH |
39 |
10:00 |
Boys Rookie Game (running clock) |
NORTH |
42 |
SOUTH |
51 |
12:00 |
Dance Adjudication 12:00pm @ SHS |
|
|
|
|
4:45 PM |
2A Girls - STATE PLAY IN |
HAINES |
|
CRAIG |
|
6:30 PM |
2A Boys - STATE PLAY IN |
MET |
|
WRG |
|
AWARDS CEREMONY FOLLOWING LAST GAME |
|
|
|