Live Streaming

CLICK ON LIVE COVERAGE
schedule updated 1/11/22

3A EASTERN CONFERENCE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT - RESULTS
HOUSTON, REDINGTON, SITKA, MT. EDGECUMBE
Saturday, March 12
8:30AM ( CONTESTS START 2 IF GAMES**)
10:00AM ( CONTESTS START 1 IF GAME**)
11:30AM FT/3 POINT CONTESTS**
1:00PM BOYS ROOKIE GAME**/IF GAME
2:30PM GIRLS ROOKIE GAME**/IF GAME
AWARDS FOLLOWING
Friday, March 11
11:00AM GAME 5 GIRLS (REDINGTON v HOUSTON)
12:45PM GAME 5 BOYS (SITKA v MT. EDGECUMBE)
6:45PM GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP (SITKA v GM5 W)
8:30PM BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP (HOUSTON v GM5 W)
Thursday, March 10
3:15PM GAME 3 BOYS (SITKA 52 v REDINGTON 34)
5:00PM GAME 3 GIRLS (MEHS 45 v HOUSTON 53)
6:45PM GAME 4 BOYS (HOUSTON 76 v MEHS 48)
8:30PM GAME 4 GIRLS (SITKA 45 v REDINGTON 18)
Wednesday, March 9
3:15 PM GAME 1 GIRLS (MEHS 33 v REDINGTON 38)
5:00 PM GAME 1 BOYS (HOUSTON 69 vs SITKA 24)
6:45 PM GAME 2 GIRLS (SITKA 66 v HOUSTON 30)
8:30 PM GAME 2 BOYS* (MEHS 70 vs REDINGTON 68)
<google-sheets-html-origin style="font-size: medium;"></google-sheets-html-origin>
BOYS & GIRLS BASKETBALL 21-22
CHEERLEADING @ ALL HOME GAMES & REGION V TOURNAMENT
Jan 14 Girls vs JDHS (7:30V, 6:00JV, 4:30C) Varsity/JV/C
Jan 15 Girls vs JDHS (4:00V, 2:30JV, 1:00C) Varsity/JV/C
Jan 18 Boys & Girls @ SHS 3:00C (G), 4:30C (B), 6 JV (G), 7:30 JV (B) JV/C ONLY
Jan 19. Boys & Girls vs Redington 7:30V (B), 6:00V (G), 4:30JV (B), 3:00JV (G) Varsity/JV
Jan 20. Boys & Girls vs Redington 7:30V (G), 6:00V (B), 4:30JV (G), 3:00JV (B) Varsity/JV
Jan 21/22 Boys & Girls @ KTN JV Tournament JV
Jan 25 Boys & Girls @ SHS 3:00JV (G), 4:30JV (B), 6:00 V (G), 7:30 V (B) Varsity/JV
Jan 28. Boys & Girls vs Houston 7:30V (B), 6:00V (G), 4:30JV (B), 3:00JV (G) Varsity/JV
Jan 29. Boys & Girls vs Houston 4:00V (B), 2:30V (G), 1:00JV (B), 11:30JV (G) Varsity/JV
Jan 28-30 @ Haines (C Team Tournament) C
Feb. 1 Boys & Girls vs Sitka 7:30V (B), 6:00V (G), 4:30JV (B), 3:00JV (G) Varsity/JV
Feb 4. Boys & Girls vs Barrow 4:30C (B), 6:00 V (G), 7:30 V (B) Varsity/JV/C
Feb 5. Boys & Girls vs Barrow 4:00V (B), 2:30V (G), 5:30JV (G), 7:00JV (B) Varsity/JV/C
Feb 8. Boys @ SHS 7:30 V, 6:00 JV, 4:30 C Varsity/JV/C
Feb. 9. Boys & Girls vs Eielson 4:30JV (G), 6:00 V (G), 7:30 V (B) Varsity/JV
Feb 10. Boys & Girls vs Eielson 4:30JV (B), 6:00 V (B), 7:30 V (G) Varsity/JV
Feb 16/17 Boys & Girls @ Houston Varsity/JV
Feb 18/19 Boys & Girls @ Redington Varsity/JV
Feb. 21 Girls vs SHS (Senior Night) Varsity/JV/C
Feb 23/24 Boys @ TMHS Varsity/JV
March 2 Girls @ SHS 7:30 Varsity, 6:00 JV, 4:30 Boys C Varsity/JV/C
March 3 Boys vs SHS (Senior Night) 8:00 Varsity, 6:15 JV, 4:30 C Varsity/JV/C
Senior Night Plan
4:30pm C boys vs SHS C
6:00pm (Senior C boys basketball recognition-after C games)
6:15pm JV Boys vs SHS JV
7:45pm (Senior boys basketball recognition-after JV Game )
8:00pm Varsity Boys vs SHS
8:30pm 1/2 Time (Cheer and Pep Band Senior recognition & e-Sports recognition)
March 9-12 Regional Tournament @ MEHS Varsity
March 23-26 State Tournament @ Alaska Airlines Center Varsity